HEINRICH FAMILY

Augustina

Marguerite Philippine Clara OlmAge: 60 years18821943

Name
Marguerite Philippine Clara Olm
Given names
Marguerite Philippine Clara
Surname
Olm
Married name
Marguerite Philippine Clara Heinrich
Married name
Augustina
Also known as
Augustina or Gussie
Birth February 28, 1882 24 19
Limpertsberg, Luxembourg
Latitude: N49.62 Longitude: E6.12

Note: Born Marguerite Philippine Clara known as Augustina or Gussie.
Birth of a sisterIda Alexis Philippine Olm
October 12, 1884 (Age 2 years)
Note: http://www.familysearch.org/eng/search/AF/family_group_record.asp?familyid=11914121&frompage=99
Birth of a sisterAngelina Olm
May 12, 1885 (Age 3 years)
Birth of a sisterMagdalena Olm
December 12, 1887 (Age 5 years)
Birth of a sisterJulie Clara Olm
October 3, 1891 (Age 9 years)
Birth of a brotherCharles August Olm
August 29, 1893 (Age 11 years)
Immigration August 29, 1894 (Age 12 years)
New York, New York, USA
Latitude: N40.79 Longitude: W73.96

Census January 1, 1900 (Age 17 years)
Address: New Jersey
Religious marriageJohannes HeinrichView this family
May 15, 1906 (Age 24 years) Husband: 30 Wife: 24
Manhattan, New York, USA
Latitude: N40.732332 Longitude: W73.984122

Address: FIRST GERMAN BAPTIST CHURCH 336 E 14 Street New York
Note: First German Baptist Church


John and Augustina
John and Augustina

Note: Believed to be from their wedding.


Residence June 17, 1906 (Age 24 years)
Birth of a daughter
#1
Ruth Caroline Heinrich
February 13, 1907 (Age 24 years)
Delmont, Charles Mix, South Dakota, USA
Latitude: N43.275143 Longitude: W98.158808

Note: http://apps.sd.gov/applications/PH14Over100BirthRec/resultdetail.asp?Action=ViewDetail&StateFile…
Birth of a son
#2
Carl August Heinrich
April 15, 1908 (Age 26 years)
Delmont, Charles Mix, South Dakota, USA
Latitude: N43.275143 Longitude: W98.158808

Note: http://apps.sd.gov/applications/PH14Over100BirthRec/resultdetail.asp?Action=ViewDetail&StateFile…
Immigration December 1, 1908 (Age 26 years)
Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Latitude: S27.648 Longitude: E152.327


Residence December 1, 1908 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a son
#3
Walter Wilhelm Heinrich
December 7, 1909 (Age 27 years)
Marriage of a siblingCarl Jacob BauerIda Alexis Philippine OlmView this family
September 27, 1911 (Age 29 years)

Birth of a son
#4
Daniel John Heinrich
January 2, 1912 (Age 29 years)
Marriage of a siblingHarry AppelJulie Clara OlmView this family
January 19, 1913 (Age 30 years)
West Hoboken, Hudson, New Jersey, USA
Latitude: N40.74399 Longitude: W74.032363

Birth of a daughter
#5
Myrtle Violet Heinrich
April 18, 1913 (Age 31 years)
Death of a sisterAngelina Olm
April 1913 (Age 31 years)
Death of a motherCaroline Schulz
February 27, 1914 (Age 31 years)
North Bergen, Hudson, New Jersey, USA
Latitude: N40.804267 Longitude: W74.012084

Birth of a son
#6
Samuel Milton Heinrich
August 19, 1915 (Age 33 years)
Birth of a daughter
#7
Mildred Meta Heinrich
August 14, 1917 (Age 35 years)
Death of a fatherCharles Olm
September 6, 1922 (Age 40 years)
Death of a sisterMagdalena Olm
October 31, 1934 (Age 52 years)
Birth of a grandson
#1
Neville Douglas Heinrich
February 19, 1936 (Age 53 years)
Death of a husbandJohannes Heinrich
May 5, 1936 (Age 54 years)
Lowood, Queensland, Australia
Latitude: S27.460 Longitude: E152.570

Cause: Cardiac Failure
Burial of a husbandJohannes Heinrich
May 6, 1936 (Age 54 years)
Laidley, Queensland, Australia
Latitude: S27.652761 Longitude: E152.405562

Address: Laidley Cemetery Cemetery Reserve Southern St Laidley QLD 4341
Cemetery: Laidley Cemetery
Note: Section 3 Lot 272
Note: The Courier Mail The Courier Mail Wednesday 6 May 1936



John Funeral Notice
John Funeral Notice

Note: The Courier Mail The Courier Mail Wednesday 6 May 1936

Birth of a granddaughter
#2
Joan Heinrich
July 30, 1939 (Age 57 years)
Marriage of a childHarold WolterMildred Meta HeinrichView this family
Type: Religious marriage
April 3, 1940 (Age 58 years)
Address: Tarampa Baptist Church
Birth of a granddaughter
#3
Hazel Margaret Heinrich
February 8, 1941 (Age 58 years)
Death of a granddaughterJoan Heinrich
February 15, 1943 (Age 60 years)
Cause: Diphtheria
Death February 16, 1943 (Age 60 years)
Lowood, Queensland, Australia
Latitude: S27.460 Longitude: E152.570

Cause of death: Cancer
Burial
Address: Laidley Cemetry Cemetry Reserve Southern St Laidley QLD 4341
Cemetery: Laidley Cemetery
Note: Section 3 Lot 272

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: June 7, 1881Luxembourg
9 months
herself
3 years
younger sister
7 months
younger sister
3 years
younger sister
4 years
younger sister
23 months
younger brother
Charles August Olm
Birth: August 29, 1893 36 31Luxembourg
Death: April 20, 1976Two Harbors, Lake, Minnesota, USA
Family with Johannes Heinrich - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: May 15, 1906Manhattan, New York, USA
9 months
daughter
14 months
son
Carl PortraitCarl August Heinrich
Birth: April 15, 1908 32 26Delmont, Charles Mix, South Dakota, USA
Death: August 22, 1982Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
20 months
son
2 years
son
16 months
daughter
2 years
son
2 years
daughter